MAY
AUGUST
May 29
August 1
10:15am
Excitables 8 - Fringe 9
10:15am Dragons 4 - Fringe 7
11:45am
Clippers 4 - Dogfish 5
11:45am Dogfish 3 - Bulkheads 7
5:30pm
Bulkheads 6 - Dragons 3 August 7
May 30 5:30pm Outsiders 10 - Fringe 3
10:15am
Riptide 0 - Bulkheads 12
August 8
11:45am
Fringe 14 - Outsiders 4
10:15am Clippers 6 - Bulkheads 5
5:30pm
Dragons 2 - Clippers 4
11:45am Riptide 6 - Excitbles 7
May 31 August 14
10:15am
Dogfish 6 - Excitables 9
9:30am Excitables 16 - Dogfish 2
11:45am
Outsiders 11 - Riptide 16
6:00pm Clippers 11 - Dragons 4
JUNE August 15
June 19
9:30am
Fringe 9 - Excitables 2
10:15am
Excitables 3 - Dragons 6
August 21
11:45am
Fringe 6 - Riptide 1
10:15am Dragons 11 - Dogfish 10
1:15pm
Bulkheads 3 - Clippers 4
11:45am Riptide 6 - Clippers 8
5:30pm
Outsiders 4 - Dogfish 2
5:30pm Fringe 4 - Bulkheads 6
June 26 August 22
10:15am
Dragons 4 - Outsiders 16 10:15am Excitables 7 - Outsiders 10
11:45am
Clippers 3 - Riptide 0 August 28
5:30pm
Excitables 11 - Bulkheads 4
10:15am Dragons 12 - Riptide 14
June 27
5:30pm Outsiders 10 - Bulkheads 6
10:15am
Dogfish 7 - Fringe 6
PLAYOFFS
JULY August 29
July 3
10:15am
(#6) Bulkheads 7 - (#3) Clippers 0
10:15am
Fringe 2 - Dragons 8 11:45am
(#5) Outsiders 10 - (#4) Dogfish 6
11:45am
Bullkheads 3 - Outsiders 7 September 4
1:30pm Riptide 7 - Dogfish 8 3:30pm Bulkheads - (#1) Fringe
5:30pm
Clippers 3 - Excitables 4 5:30pm Outsiders - (#2) Excitables
July 4 September 5
1:00pm Outsiders 4 - Clippers 5 11:00am Crew - Riptide
5:30pm Bulkheads 7 - Fringe 8 CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
July 10 5:00pm Bulkheads 9 - Excitables 5
10:15am
Riptide 0 - Dragons 9

Tie Breaker Rules:

(1) Head-to Head Competition
(2) Run Differential (Head-to-Head)
(3) Coin Toss


 

 


 

 

Act of God Rule:

Rainouts will try to be rescheduled but are subject to cancellation

 

 


 

Visiting teams are listed first
and the home teams, second.

11:45am
Fringe 8 - Clppers 5
July 11
10:15am
Excitables 16 - Outsiders 4
July 17
10:15am
Dogfish 13 - Dragons 0
11:45am
Clippers 8 - Outsiders 2
5:30pm

Bulkheads 2 - Excitables 3

Fan Appreciation Game

 
July 18
10:15am
Riptide 3 - Fringe 14
July 24
9:30am Bulkheads 5 - Riptide 3
5:30pm
Dragons 8 - Excitables 9
July 25
10:15am
Dogfish 10 - Clippers 9
July 31
10:15am
Outsiders 1 - Excitables 4
5:30pm
Dogfish 11 - Riptide 1

 

Schedule and rules supplied by:

Commissioner: The Honorable Dick Starkey   
(dickstar@aol.com)
 
Deputy Commissioner: Alex Chefetz
(alex.chefetz@gmail.com)
 


      

     

 

Copyright 1998-20010 Frank Markus
Last Revised: 05/09/2011